Circle Jerks Concert History

Circle Jerks (stylized as Ciʀcle JƎʀᴋs) is an American hardcore punk band, formed in 1979 in Los Angeles, California. The group was founded by former Black Flag vocalist Keith Morris and Redd Kross guitarist Greg Hetson. To date, Circle Jerks have released six studio albums, one compilation, a live album and a live DVD. Their debut album, Group Sex (1980), is considered a landmark of the hardcore genre.

Date Concert Venue Location
Jul 31, 2022
Circle Jerks

Xtreme Fest

Cap Découverte Le Garric, France
Jul 30, 2022
Flogging Molly / Pennywise / Circle Jerks / Toy Dolls / Anti-patiks

Barna‘n‘Roll 2022 @ Poble Espanyol

  Setlists
Poble Espanyol Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Jul 28, 2022
Circle Jerks

Tsunami Xixón

Parque Hermanos Castro Gijón, Spain
Jul 28, 2022 –
Jul 30, 2022
Tsunami Xixón 2022
Dropkick Murphys / Lagwagon / Circle Jerks / The Baboon Show / Mad Caddies / Lendakaris Muertos / Zea mays / Free city / Weak / The Rotten Teens / Ska-P / Flogging Molly / Pennywise / Soziedad Alkoholika / Desakato / Tropa do carallo / Los Nastys / Medalla / Liher / Serpent / Me Fritos and the Gimme Cheetos / Main Line 10 / Los Bárcenas / Airbourne / Clutch / Skindred / Anti-Flag / The Inspector Cluzo / Escuela de Odio / Depresión Sonora / Parquesvr / Syberia / Deleiba / TurboFuckers / CALIVVLA / Ilustres Patilludos Show all bands
  Setlists
Parque Hermanos Castro Gijón, Spain
Show Duplicates for Jul 28, 2022
Jul 24, 2022
Circle Jerks / 7Seconds / Negative Approach
  Setlists
Tipitina's New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Jul 22, 2022
Circle Jerks / 7Seconds / Negative Approach The Masquerade Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Jul 21, 2022
Circle Jerks / 7Seconds / Negative Approach Brooklyn Bowl Nashville Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Latest Videos View All Videos



Circle Jerks / Gorilla Biscuits / Murphy's Law
Apr 9, 2026
 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  Embedded by Spazpol


Circle Jerks / Gorilla Biscuits / Murphy's Law
Apr 9, 2026
 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  Embedded by Spazpol

Latest Photos View All Photos


Circle Jerks / Gang Green on Nov 15, 1987 [543-small]

Circle Jerks / Gang Green
Nov 15, 1987
 Trenton, New Jersey, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Thrasher Death Match 2026 on Sep 12, 2026 [481-small]

Thrasher Death Match 2026
Sep 12, 2026
 Pioneertown, California, United States
  Uploaded by mjhudson81

Thrasher Death Match 2026 on Sep 12, 2026 [477-small]

Thrasher Death Match 2026
Sep 12, 2026
 Pioneertown, California, United States
  Uploaded by mjhudson81

Cypress Hill SmokeOut 2002 on Nov 23, 2002 [919-small]

Cypress Hill SmokeOut 2002
Nov 23, 2002
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Circle Jerks / The Crowd / Mad Society on Jan 27, 1981 [361-small]

Circle Jerks / The Crowd / Mad Society
Jan 27, 1981
 West Hollywood, California, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Circle Jerks / The Crowd / Mad Society on Jan 27, 1981 [360-small]

Circle Jerks / The Crowd / Mad Society
Jan 27, 1981
 West Hollywood, California, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Black Flag / Circle Jerks / Adolescents / China White / Fear / Minutemen on Feb 11, 1981 [719-small]

Black Flag / Circle Jerks / Adolescents / China White / Fear / Minutemen
Feb 11, 1981
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Circle Jerks / Castration Squad / The Hated on Feb 27, 2026 [687-small]

Circle Jerks / Castration Squad / The Hated
Feb 27, 2026
 Costa Mesa, California, United States
  Uploaded by Keith Morris

Punk
United States
Hardcore
Hardcore Punk
Punk Rock
Skate Punk
Proto-Punk
California
Los Angeles
Classic Punk
California Punk
Los Angeles Punk
Old School Punk
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 63 concerts
2025 63 concerts
2024 84 concerts
2023 33 concerts
2022 105 concerts
2021 32 concerts
2020 4 concerts
2011 2 concerts
2010 5 concerts
2009 13 concerts
2008 24 concerts
2007 28 concerts
2006 31 concerts
2005 10 concerts
2004 20 concerts
2003 30 concerts
2002 22 concerts
2001 18 concerts
1997 1 concert
1995 34 concerts
1994 10 concerts
1991 3 concerts
1990 32 concerts
1989 26 concerts
1988 75 concerts
1987 67 concerts
1986 77 concerts
1985 79 concerts
1984 22 concerts
1983 84 concerts
1982 62 concerts
1981 52 concerts
1980 49 concerts
1979 2 concerts
See more attendees:

Mar 11, 2024

The concert counts for the years are WAY off… I saw them at least 6 times in 1995.. Still have the stub from one that’s not listed..

As Seen On: