Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi

Mamby 2015

Jul 12, 2015 (11 years ago)

Oakwood Beach     Chicago, Illinois, United States

 

Band Line-up (5)


Concert Details


Date:
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Venue:
Oakwood Beach
Location:
Chicago, Illinois, United States

Band Genres


Indie 5 bands

Indie:

Electronic 4 bands

Electronic:

Shimmer Pop 4 bands

Shimmer Pop:

Electropop 3 bands

Electropop:

Indie Pop 3 bands

Indie Pop:

Indietronica 3 bands

Indietronica:

Pop 3 bands

Pop:

Chillwave 2 bands

Chillwave:

Electro 2 bands

Electro:

Modern Rock 2 bands

Modern Rock:

Neo-Synthpop 2 bands

Neo-Synthpop:

Alternative Dance 1 band

Alternative Dance:

Alternative Rock 1 band

Alternative Rock:

Ambient Pop 1 band

Ambient Pop:

Art Pop 1 band

Art Pop:

Electroclash 1 band

Electroclash:

Experimental 1 band

Experimental:

Glitch Pop 1 band

Glitch Pop:

Indie Rock 1 band

Indie Rock:

New Rave 1 band

New Rave:

Show more genres

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


Other options:

No videos have been uploaded

Photos (34)


  Upload Photos
Tei Shi - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [678-small]

Tei Shi - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [616-small]

  Uploaded by jakehann

Tanlines - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [615-small]

Tanlines - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [614-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [613-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [612-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [611-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [610-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Passion Pit - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [609-small]

Passion Pit - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Tanlines - Mambay Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [608-small]

Tanlines - Mambay Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [607-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015, Passion Pit / Phantogram / Cherub / Tanlines / Tei Shi on Jul 12, 2015 [606-small]

Phantogram - Mamby Chicago 2015


  Uploaded by jakehann
Credit: edward stojakovic - "Flickr" (CC BY)

See more photos:

As Seen On: